Asia CEO Awards 2011 Winners


KPMG Executive Leadership Team of the Year

Winner: Magsaysay Maritime

Alex Querol, COO of Magsaysay Maritime, accepts award.

WINNER: Alex Querol, COO of Magsaysay Maritime, accepts award.

Noel Bonoan, COO of KPMG Manabut Sanagustin, presents award.

Noel Bonoan, COO of KPMG Manabut Sanagustin, presents award.

Finalists: ADEC Group, Concentrix, Fluor Philippines, Magsaysay Maritime, Sitel Philippines, SN Aboitiz Power, Startek, TELUS International Philippines, Thomson Reuters Manila

 

NorthgateArinso Top Employer Organization

Winner: Hiatchi Global Storage Technologies Philippines

Chandra Anamirtham, President and General Manager of Hitachi Global Storage Technologies Philippines, accepts the award.

Chandra Anamirtham, President and General Manager of Hitachi Global Storage Technologies Philippines, accepts the award.

Hans Montenegro, Country head of Northgate Arinso, presents the award.

Hans Montenegro, Country head of Northgate Arinso, presents the award.

Finalists: Aegis Limited, Convergys Philippines Services, Hitachi Global Storage Technologies Philippines, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Maersk Global Service Centres, Maxim Philippines Operating Corporation, Sitel Philippines, TELUS International Philippines

 

PLDT ALPHA Enterprise Global Filipino Executive of the Year

Winner: Marife Zamora

Marife Zamora, Managing Director - Asia Pacific of Convergys, accepts the award.

Marife Zamora, Managing Director – Asia Pacific of Convergys, accepts the award.

Jovy Hernandez, Vice President of Corporate Business Group at PLDT, presents the award.

Jovy Hernandez, Vice President of Corporate Business Group at PLDT, presents the award.

Finalists:

  • Alfredo Bengzon – The Medical City
  • Antonino Aquino – Ayala Land
  • Bansan Choa – I-Remit
  • Doris Ho – Magsaysay Maritime Corporation
  • Hans Sicat – The Philippine Stock Exchange
  • Marife Zamora – Convergys Philippines
  • Miguel Garcia – DTSI
  • Philippe Lhuillier – P.J. Lhuillie
  • Rose Montenegro – Makati Medical Center

 

Jones Lang LaSalle Expatriate Executive of the Year

Winner: Maulik Parekh

Maulik Parekh, CEO of SPi Global Solutions, accepts the award.

Maulik Parekh, CEO of SPi Global Solutions, accepts the award.

Lindsay Orr, COO of Jones Lang LaSalle Leechiu, presents the award.

Lindsay Orr, COO of Jones Lang LaSalle Leechiu, presents the award.

Finalists:

  • Erik Nielsen – Regus Service Centre
  • Maulik Parekh – SPI Global
  • Philippe Reveilhac – Schneider Electric
  • Steve Barker – Sitel Philippines Corporation

 

Blue Cross Most Admired Board of Directors

Winner: RCBC

Cesar Virata, Board Director of RCBC, accepts the award.

Cesar Virata, Board Director of RCBC, accepts the award.

 

John Casey, CEO of Blue Cross Group, presents the award.

John Casey, CEO of Blue Cross Group, presents the award.

Finalists: Food & Beverage Incorporated, RCBC, Sagip Ka 2000 Foundation, Sun Life Financial

 

BusinessMirror Most Innovative Company

Winner: I-Remit

Harris Jacildo, President and COO of iRemit, accepts the award.

Harris Jacildo, President and COO of I-Remit, accepts the award.

Anton Cabangon, Publisher of BusinessMirror presents the award.

Anton Cabangon, Publisher of BusinessMirror presents the award.

Finalists: ADEC Group of Companies, Concentrix, I-Remit, J Mango, The Philippine Stock Exchange, Puratos Philippines, Sitel Philippines Corporation

 

Ford Quality Excellence Company

Winner: Shangri-La Hotels

Reto Klauser, Area Manager of Shangri-La Hotel in Philippines, accepts the award.

Reto Klauser, Area Manager of Shangri-La Hotel in Philippines, accepts the award.

Josephine Gonzales, VP Governmental Affairs of Ford Philippines presents the award.

Josephine Gonzales, VP Governmental Affairs of Ford Philippines presents the award.

Finalists: Maersk Global Service Centres (Phils.), Maxim Philippines Operating Corporation, RCG Information Technology Philippines, Schneider Electric (APC), Shangri-La Hotels and Resorts in the Philippines,WNS Global Services Philippines

 

Getty Images / GetCre8tive Sales and Marketing Team of the Year

Winner: Coca-Cola Bottlers Philippines

Sarah Albert, Country Commercial Director of Coca-Cola Bottlers Philippines, accepts the award.

Sarah Albert, Country Commercial Director of Coca-Cola Bottlers Philippines, accepts the award.

Robert Gust and Ia Del Rosario of GetCre8tive presents the award.

Robert Gust and Ia Del Rosario of GetCre8tive presents the award.

Finalists: Coca-Cola Bottlers Philippines, Eton Properties Philippines, HSBC – Global Publishing Services

 

Teleperformance Finance Team of the Year

Winner: Ayala Land

Pam Perez, Investment Manager of Ayala Land, accepts the award.

Pam Perez, Investment Manager of Ayala Land, accepts the award.

Mike Lytle, VP Operations of Teleperformance, presents the award.

Mike Lytle, VP Operations of Teleperformance, presents the award.

 

Accenture Technology Team of the Year

Winner: NetSuite Philippines

Jan Pabellon, Product Manager of Asia of Netsuite, accepts the award.

Jan Pabellon, Product Manager of Asia of Netsuite, accepts the award.

Lito Tayag, Country Head of Accenture Philippines, presents the award.

Lito Tayag, Country Head of Accenture Philippines, presents the award.

Finalists: BPI, Cognizant, NetSuite Philippines, RCG Information Technology Philippines, TELUS International Philippines

 

Lifetime Contributor:

Henry Schumacher

Don Felbaum (left), Judge of Asia CEO Awards, presents Lifetime Contributor Award to Henry Schumacher (right).

Don Felbaum (left), Judge of Asia CEO Awards, presents Lifetime Contributor Award to Henry Schumacher (right).

 

Lifetime Contributor:

Cesar Virata

Don Felbaum (left), Judge of Asia CEO Awards, presents Lifetime Contributor Award to Cesar Virata (right).

Don Felbaum (left), Judge of Asia CEO Awards, presents Lifetime Contributor Award to Cesar Virata (right).

 

 

 

new