Asia CEO Forum

Asia CEO Awards 2010 Winners


KPMG Executive Leadership Team of the Year
Winner: Banco de Oro Unibank

Bert Manabat (left), Chairman of KPMG Manabat Sanagustin, presents award to Nestor Tan, President of Banco de Oro.



Finalists: ABS-CBN, Ayala Land, Banco de Oro Unibank, Convergys Philippines, GMA Network, Glaxo SmithKline Philippines, Hyundai Asia Resources, Kepco Philippines, Kraft Foods Philippines, Security Bank.

Global Filipino Executive of the Year
Winner: Manuel Pangilinan

Francis Estrada (left), Chairman of De La Salle University, presents award accepted by Napoleon Nazareno, President and CEO of PLDT.



Finalists:Antonino Aquino, Erramon Aboitiz, Felipe Gozon, Fred Ayala, James Velasquez, Javier Infante, Manuel Pangilinan, Maria Fe Perez-Agudo, Marife Zamora, Norberto Viera, Reynaldo Vea.

Jones Lang LaSalle Leechiu Expatriate Executive of the Year
Winner: Chandramogan Anamirtham

Lindsay Orr (left), Chief Operating Officer of Jones Lang LaSalle Leechiu, presents award to Chandra Anamirtham, President of Hitachi GST.



Finalists:Chandramogan Anamirtham, Chris Duncan-Webb, Maulik Parekh, Michael Raeuber, Sanjiv Vohra, Serge Grynkewich.

NorthgateArinso HR Leadership Team of the Year
Winner: Manuel Pangilinan

Christopher Butt (left), Country Manager of NorthgateArinso, presents award to Marlon Rono, President of Magsaysay Maritime.



Finalists:Convergys Philippines, Glaxo SmithKline Philippines, IBM, Magsaysay Maritime, Unilever Philippines.

Finance Leadership Team of the Year
Winner: Fluor Daniel Philippines

Rebecca Bustamante (left), President of Asia CEO Awards, presents award to Medy Camba, Controller of Fluor Daniel Philippines.



Finalists:Ayala Land, Fluor Daniel Philippines, Security Bank.

Technology Leadership Team of the Year
Winner: Infoweapons

Don Felbaum (right), President of Optel, presents award to Lawrence Hughes, CEO of Infoweapons.



Finalists:Accenture Philippines, Gurango Software, InfoWeapons, Morphlabs, VOIM English.

Entrepreneurial Leadership Team of the Year
Winner: The NET Group

Henry Schumacher (left), Executive Director of the European Chamber of Commerce of the Philippines, presents award to Jacques Dupasquier (middle), Chairman of The Net Group and Carlos Rufino, President of The Net Group.



Finalists:ActiveOne Health, FirstCarbon Solutions, Global Gateway Venture Capital (G2VC), ICCP Venture Partners, iRemit, The Net Group.

Non-Profit Leadership Team of the Year
Winner: Gawad Kalinga

Nobuo Fujii, Vice President of the Japanese Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Philippines, presents award to Gawad Kalinga.



Finalists:Aboitiz Foundation, Community and Family Services International (CFSI), Gawad Kalinga Community Development Foundation, Philippine National Red Cross, Wholistic Transformation Resource Center.

Lifetime Contributor Award
Winner: Robert Sears

Executive Director, American Chamber of Commerce of the Philippines


Robert Sears (right), Executive Director of American Chamber of Commerce receives award from Edward Chang, President of Korean Chamber of the Philippines.


Lifetime Contributor Award
Winner: Oscar Sanez

Executive Director, Business Processing Association of the Philippines


Oscar Sanez (middle), CEO of Business Processing Association of the Philippines, receives award from Henry Schumacher (left), Executive Director of the European Chamber of Commerce and Don Felbaum (right), President of Optel.